Version française
Version française

RÉSONANCE VENUES

Lyon 1st and 4th districts
Imprimer

- ARFI - A la recherche d’un folklore imaginaire

- Association Quelques Cercles

- Association Solid'arte

- Atelier Ramet Gaudin

- La BF 15

- ENSBA

- Galerie Caroline Vachet

- Galerie Céline Moine

- Galerie Elizabeth Couturier

- Galerie Françoise Besson

- Galerie Henri Chartier

- Galerie José Martinez

- Galerie Le Bleu Du Ciel

- Galerie Vrais Rêves

- Interior and the collectors

- Galerie IUFM Confluence(s)

- Archipel

- MAPRA

- modern art cafe

- Néon Diffuseur d’art contemporain

- Opéra de Lyon

- Regard Sud

- Le Réverbère

- La salle de bains

- Spacejunk Lyon



Lyon 2nd, 5th and 9th districts
Imprimer

- Festival Micro Mondes

- Broadcast Posters

- Cabaret Contemporain au Périscope

- CNSMD LYON

- Galerie Jean-Louis Mandon

- Galerie L’Attrape-Couleurs

- Galerie Olivier Houg

- Galerie Saint-Charles

- Galerie Verney-Carron

- Institut GOETHE

- Musée Gadagne

- Musée de l'Imprimerie

- Théâtre des Célestins

- Un Certain Détachement

- Move for Life



Lyon 3rd, 6th, 7th and 8th districts
Imprimer

- Auditorium

- Alliance Française

- Art Tripping

- Association Rêve Général

- Bibliothèque municipale de Lyon 3ème Part Dieu

- Cabinet Plastique

- ENS - Ecole Normale Superieure Lettres et Sciences Humaines

- Galerie Artaé

- Galerie Domi Nostrae

- Galerie Nouvelle Echelle d'Or

- Galerie Roger Tator

- Grame

- Hopital Saint-Luc Saint-Joseph

- Mac Guffin kollectif

- Maison de la Danse

- Galerie Sandra Nakicen

- Cinéma le Comoedia



Greater Lyon
Imprimer
- Espace d’arts plastiques, Vénissieux: october: Simon de Saint-Martin
- L’Epicerie Moderne, Centre Léonard de Vinci, Feyzin
- La Ferme du Vinatier, Bron: october: Gorgia Volpe
- INSA, Villeurbanne: september: Enrique Ramirez / october: group show
- Maison du Livre, de l’Image et du Son, Villeurbanne: october: Julien Nédélec / december: Le Gentil Garçon
- La Spirale, Décines: september: David Morel / november: Yannick Vey
- Le Toboggan, Décines: october: Fight Art

Rhône-Alpes region
Imprimer

- Artothèque Idéograf

- Art3

- CAB - Centre d'Art Bastille

- Cbox

- Centre d'art contemporain - Association Lithos

- Cite du Design

- La Conciergerie

- La Robertsau

- L'assaut de la menuiserie

- Les enfants du facteur

- Espace ANGLE art contemporain

- Espace Vallès

- Fondation pour l'Art Contemporain C. ET J.M. Salomon

- GAC

- Galerie Bernard Ceysson

- Galerie le 116 art

- Halle Jean Gattegno

- H2M Hôtel Marron de Meillonnas

- IMAGES PASSAGES

- Musée de Bourgoin Jallieu

- Musée Géo-Charles

- Musée Paul Dini

- OUI, centre d’art contemporain

- Le Point Commun

- 4 Barbier

- Spacejunk Grenoble

- Villa du Parc

- VOG

- BIAPI


 

Note:

As part of their cooperation programme, the four conurbations support major cultural events of metropolitan scale. Accordingly, in addition to Greater Lyon and Greater Saint-Etienne, two further multi-municipal authorities – CAPI-Agglo and Vienne Agglo, respectively east and south of Lyon – will echo the Biennale of Contemporary Art 2011 by staging complementary events in their own areas.


- Médiathèque de L’Isle d’Abeau
september: rétrospective Agnès Varda
- Creafactory/Pays Viennois
september: Voir plus loin sans jamais
- Musée d’Art Moderne de Saint-Etienne Métropole
from september to january: Bertrand Lavier

 

   

FOLLOW US!/


you-tube

Receive special offers and be aware of the Biennale news!